Save 15% Off Shipping On All Orders Over $300. Discount Applied At Checkout.
Shop By Location

Car Brake Pads

DA06MS1827 - : Disc Brake Pad Set for Nissan Image

Disc Brake Pad Set

Nissan DA06MS1827
Sentra. Ga16de. NX. From 02/1991. To 02/1991. Exc.Japan Built.
Backordered
4106040P90 - : Disc Brake Pad Set for Nissan Image

Disc Brake Pad Set

Nissan 4106040P90
300ZX. Auto trans. To 04/1992. To 02/1991. With turbo. To 3/91.
Backordered
4106030P93 - : Disc Brake Pad Set for Nissan Image

Disc Brake Pad Set

Nissan 4106030P93
300ZX. Manual trans. From 3/91. From 04/1992. Without turbo. From 03/1991.
Backordered
440609V590 - : Disc Brake Pad Set for Nissan Image

Disc Brake Pad Set

Nissan 440609V590
240SX. 300ZX. From 05/90. 810/Maxima.
Backordered
4106011P29 - : Disc Brake Pad Set for Nissan Image

Disc Brake Pad Set

Nissan 4106011P29
300ZX. Without turbo.
Backordered
4406058Y85 - : Disc Brake Pad Set for Nissan Image

Disc Brake Pad Set

Nissan 4406058Y85
Sentra. NX.
Backordered
4406043P85 - : Disc Brake Pad Set for Nissan Image

Disc Brake Pad Set

Nissan 4406043p85
300ZX. With turbo.
Backordered
D10609AJ0A - : Disc Brake Pad Set for Nissan Image

Disc Brake Pad Set

Nissan d10609aj0a
Sentra. 2.5l. Auto trans. Altima Hybrid. Sentra. 1.6l turbo. Juke. S, sv, sl models. Coupe,. Sedan,. Nismo. Without rs model.
View Details
41060VK190 - : Disc Brake Pad Set for Nissan Image

Disc Brake Pad Set

Nissan 41060vk190
4wd. Xterra. Frontier. 3.3l. 2wd, 3.3L.
View Details
D40609HU0A - : Disc Brake Pad Set for Nissan Image

Disc Brake Pad Set

Nissan d40609hu0a
Murano. To 09/2021. Awd. Altima. 2.5l. Fwd. Altima. 2.0l. Sr.
View Details
D40601MB0A - : Disc Brake Pad Set for Nissan Image

Disc Brake Pad Set

Nissan D40601MB0A
370Z. Without dual piston caliper. Without sport brakes. Exc.Sport Package.
View Details

No results found for "front pads -seat -cushion -door -air -deflector -handle -drain -instrument, rear pads -seat -cushion -door -air -deflector -handle -drain -instrument, brake pads -seat -cushion -door -air -deflector -handle -drain -instrument, pad kit -seat -cushion -door -air -deflector -handle -drain -instrument". Here are some helpful search tips:

  • Search by a part name. Example: water pump.
  • Be less specific. Example: brake instead of ceramic brake.
  • Remove information such as make, year or model.
  • Can't find the part you are looking for? Contact us and we'll find it for you!


Maintain Confident Stopping Power with OEM Brake Pads

Brake pads are one of the most frequently serviced components in any braking system. OEM brake pads create the friction needed to slow the vehicle when pressed against the rotor. Over time, pad material gradually wears down through normal use. Monitoring thickness during regular service helps maintain dependable stopping performance.

Designed for System Compatibility

OEM brake pads are engineered to integrate with brake calipers and operate against brake rotors. Each set is manufactured to meet factory shape and material standards. Proper compatibility supports even contact and balanced braking.

Inspection and Installation Considerations

Squealing sounds or reduced responsiveness may signal that replacement is needed. Because brake components function within a hydraulic assembly, accurate installation is essential. Installation requirements may vary. Professional installation or consultation with a qualified technician is recommended.

Performance Auto Group offers OEM brake pads designed to align with manufacturer standards for reliable, everyday performance.