Save 15% Off Shipping On All Orders Over $300. Discount Applied At Checkout.
Shop By Location

Car Oil Filters

11428642288 - : Oil Filter for BMW Image

Oil Filter

MSRP $533.39 CAD
View Details
15400PLMA02 - : Oil Filter for Honda Image

Oil Filter

Vendor:toyo roki.
MSRP $20.24 CAD
View Details
1520855Y0A - : Oil Filter for Infiniti Image

Oil Filter

Infiniti 1520855Y0A
J30. Q45.
MSRP $21.57 CAD
View Details
1WPY14302 - : Oil Filter for Mazda Image

Oil Filter

Mazda 1WPY14302
CX-9. Mazda6. CX-30. CX-50. Without hybrid. CX-70. 2.5l.
MSRP $13.95 CAD
View Details
N3R114302 - : Oil Filter for Mazda Image

Oil Filter

Mazda n3r114302
2009-11. RX-8.
MSRP $13.95 CAD
View Details
AM1514302 - : Oil Filter for Mazda Image

Oil Filter

Mazda AM1514302
2.6L.
MSRP $19.03 CAD
View Details
1021840501 - : Oil Filter                               for Mercedes-Benz Image

Oil Filter

Mercedes-Benz 1021840501
Gas. All models. Element. 2.6l. 300e, e320, 1990-92. Element. 2.3l. 300te.
MSRP $25.25 CAD
View Details
1771805600 - : Oil Filter                               for Mercedes-Benz Image

Oil Filter

Mercedes-Benz 177-180-56-00
4.0L.
MSRP $63.00 CAD
View Details
1041807310 - : Oil Filter                               for Mercedes-Benz Image

Oil Filter

Mercedes-Benz 104-180-73-10
300se & s320, & housing. Housing. 300se 3.2l.
MSRP $1,705.00 CAD
View Details
11428649177 - : Oil Filter for Mini Image

Oil Filter

MSRP $1,026.79 CAD
View Details
15208W1106 - : Oil Filter for Nissan Image

Oil Filter

Nissan 15208w1106
All models. Z24. 4 cylinder. Gas engine. Z20.
MSRP $19.35 CAD
View Details
A520843G0A01 - : Oil Filter for Nissan Image

Oil Filter

Nissan a520843g0a01
Exc.Calif. All models. Diesel engine. Sd25. Federal.
MSRP $19.34 CAD
View Details

No results found for "Oil Filter -housing -connector -seal -plug -gasket -adapter -baffle". Here are some helpful search tips:

  • Search by a part name. Example: water pump.
  • Be less specific. Example: brake instead of ceramic brake.
  • Remove information such as make, year or model.
  • Can't find the part you are looking for? Contact us and we'll find it for you!


TL;DR Summary

OEM oil filters help remove contaminants from circulating engine oil while matching the fit, seal, flow, and service requirements of compatible vehicles. Confirm the correct filter by engine, model year, and part number.

Intro Paragraph

Oil filters are replaced during routine oil changes, but choosing the right one is still important. A filter that fits incorrectly or does not match the intended design can create leaks, installation problems, or oil flow concerns. The oil filters category helps shoppers find OEM maintenance parts compatible with their engines.

What This Category Includes

This category may include spin-on oil filters, cartridge oil filters, filter kits, O-rings, caps, and related service pieces depending on the vehicle. Related categories may include oil pan gaskets, gaskets, and engine components.

Why Genuine OEM Parts Matter

OEM oil filters are designed for the engine's filter housing, sealing surface, bypass valve needs, and oil flow requirements. Aftermarket filters can vary in construction and fitment coverage. An OEM filter helps shoppers match the original maintenance specification for their vehicle.

How to Choose the Right Part

Identify your vehicle's year, make, model, trim, and engine. Some model lines use different filters across engine options or production years. Check whether your vehicle uses a cartridge or spin-on filter, and whether the corresponding O-rings or gaskets are included.

Compatibility or Fitment Guidance

Follow your Owner's Manual for oil type, capacity, and service interval. Confirm the filter part number before ordering, especially if your vehicle has multiple engine choices. Do not rely on appearance alone because similar filters can have different specifications.

Key Takeaways

  • OEM oil filters support proper filtration, sealing, and oil flow.
  • Filter fitment can vary by engine and model year.
  • Related categories include oil pan gaskets, gaskets, and engine components.
  • Use the Owner's Manual and part number to confirm the correct filter.

FAQ

Should I replace the oil filter every oil change?

In most routine service, yes. Follow your vehicle's Owner's Manual for the maintenance schedule.

Are cartridge and spin-on oil filters interchangeable?

No. They are different designs and must match the vehicle's filter housing.

Can oil filters vary by engine?

Yes. The same model may use different oil filters depending on engine and production details.