Save 15% Off Shipping On All Orders Over $300. Discount Applied At Checkout.
Shop By Location

Car Suspension & Steering Parts

4M0411105CG - : Coil Spring for Audi Image

Coil Spring

Q7. Without air suspension, weight range 7. Q8.
MSRP $194.00 CAD
View Details
85E411105GP - : Coil Spring for Audi Image

Coil Spring

Rwd standard suspension. code: 0jh.
Backordered
85E411105DP - : Coil Spring for Audi Image

Coil Spring

Rwd standard suspension. code: 0jd.
Backordered
1K0511115JD - : Coil Spring for Audi Image

Coil Spring

Without AWD. without sport suspension.
Backordered
85E411105GM - : Coil Spring for Audi Image

Coil Spring

Rwd standard suspension. code: 0jf.
Backordered
8W0511115EP - : Coil Spring for Audi Image

Coil Spring

A4 Quattro. Without awd, with sports suspension, code 0yj. S4. RS5. Dynamic ride control suspension, code 0yj. Standard suspension, code...
MSRP $367.00 CAD
View Details
8J0411105CH - : Coil Spring for Audi Image

Coil Spring

TT. With tts model. Sport suspension.
Backordered
4M0511115ED - : Coil Spring for Audi Image

Coil Spring

Q8. Without air suspension, code 0ye.
MSRP $240.50 CAD
View Details
4M0511115EK - : Coil Spring for Audi Image

Coil Spring

Q8. Without air suspension, from 10/19/2020, code 0yl.
Backordered
8W0511115ES - : Coil Spring for Audi Image

Coil Spring

A5. S5. A4 Quattro. S4. RS5. Convertible, weight rng code 0ym. Standard suspension, code 0ym. Without awd, with sports suspension, code...
MSRP $378.00 CAD
View Details
8W0411105HD - : Coil Spring for Audi Image

Coil Spring

A5. Weight range 4. S5. Code pr-1be, 1bd, 1bq, 2mv. S4. A4. RS5. Standard suspension, code 0jd. Variable damping suspension, code 0jd....
Backordered
8K0411105DK - : Coil Spring for Audi Image

Coil Spring

A6. Without sport suspension. 1 orange/1 white. A7. Standard suspension. 1 orange/1 white. Without air suspension without dynamic ride...
MSRP $390.00 CAD
View Details

No results found for "Suspension, Steering, Control Arm, Coil Spring, Shock, Strut, Sway Bar, Stabilizer Bar, Tie Rod". Here are some helpful search tips:

  • Search by a part name. Example: water pump.
  • Be less specific. Example: brake instead of ceramic brake.
  • Remove information such as make, year or model.
  • Can't find the part you are looking for? Contact us and we'll find it for you!


TL;DR Summary

Suspension and steering parts help support ride quality, handling, alignment, and directional control. OEM parts are designed to match compatible vehicle geometry, mounting points, and system requirements.

Intro Paragraph

The suspension and steering systems work together every time the vehicle turns, brakes, accelerates, or travels over uneven pavement. Worn parts can cause noise, uneven tire wear, a loose steering feel, vibration, or poor alignment. The suspension and steering category helps shoppers find OEM replacement parts for fitment-focused repairs.

What This Category Includes

This category may include control arms, ball joints, bushings, shocks, struts, sway bars, tie rods, links, hubs, bearings, and steering components. Related categories include control arms, shocks and struts, sway bars, and tie rod linkages.

Why Genuine OEM Parts Matter

Suspension and steering geometry is vehicle-specific. OEM parts are designed around the original dimensions, bushing rates, mounting points, and system layout. Aftermarket parts can vary in design and materials, so OEM parts can help maintain predictable fit and intended road feel for compatible vehicles.

How to Choose the Right Part

Start with an inspection to identify the worn or damaged component. Many symptoms overlap across suspension and steering systems. Confirm whether the part is front or rear, left or right, upper or lower, and whether your vehicle uses standard or sport suspension components.

Compatibility or Fitment Guidance

Fitment can vary by drivetrain, wheelbase, suspension package, trim, and production date. Use your VIN where available. After replacing steering or suspension parts, alignment may be required according to the repair and vehicle guidance.

Key Takeaways

  • Suspension and steering parts affect ride, handling, alignment, and control.
  • Many parts are position-specific and suspension-package-specific.
  • Related categories include control arms, shocks and struts, sway bars, and tie rod linkages.
  • Inspection and fitment confirmation help prevent ordering the wrong part.

FAQ

What are signs of worn suspension or steering parts?

Possible signs include clunks, loose steering, vibration, pulling, uneven tire wear, or poor ride quality.

Do suspension parts require alignment after replacement?

Many repairs do. Follow service guidance for your vehicle and the parts replaced.

Can suspension parts vary by trim?

Yes. Sport, heavy-duty, AWD, or special suspension packages can affect fitment.